Skip to product information
1 of 7

Leo wetsuits

spring suit (women)

spring suit (women)

Regular price €350,00 EUR
Regular price Sale price €350,00 EUR
Sale Sold out
PayPal Payez en 4 échéances de €87,50 sans frais.
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

The women’s spring suit, 2mm. Designed in Biarritz, handmade in the south of Japan.

Made from a blend of Yamamoto limestone neoprene and Japanese Nationals neoprene: dense, very stretchy, light and fast drying. A cut designed for the female silhouette, with seams placed for a precise fit and extra durability.

Water temperature. 16°C to 20°C (61°F to 68°F). The equivalent of a standard 3/2mm springsuit, for cool or windy summer sessions.

Delivery. In stock: 5 to 7 days in Europe, 5 to 14 days rest of the world. Made-to-measure: 3 to 5 weeks, delivery included, +€50 (see the custom wetsuit page).

Your size is not in stock? We offer you a free made-to-measure suit: we contact you after your order (3 to 5 weeks, delivery included).

Sizes. XS, S, M, L, XL. Body measurements:

XSSMLXL
Height (cm)160165170172174
Weight (kg)5257637077
Chest (cm)84869095100
Waist (cm)6467717681
Hips (cm)899196101106
Thigh (cm)5254576063
Torso length (cm)6466686970
Sleeve length (cm)7274777879
View full details