Skip to product information
1 of 3

Leo wetsuits

hooded full suit (3.5 / 4 / 5mm)

hooded full suit (3.5 / 4 / 5mm)

Regular price €615,00 EUR
Regular price Sale price €615,00 EUR
Sale Sold out
PayPal Payez en 4 échéances de €153,75 sans frais.
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Designed in Biarritz, handmade in the south of Japan.

Hooded full suit for cold water, available in 3.5mm, 4mm or 5mm. Made from a blend of Yamamoto limestone neoprene and Japanese Nationals neoprene, denser than the neoprene used in standard wetsuits: a 4mm matches a standard 6mm and a 5mm matches a standard 7mm, while being lighter, very stretchy and windproof.

Full thermal lining for maximum heat retention.

Water temperature.

  • 3.5mm: 6°C to 12°C (43°F to 54°F)
  • 4mm: 5°C to 10°C (41°F to 50°F), equivalent to a standard 6mm
  • 5mm: 3°C to 8°C (37°F to 46°F), equivalent to a standard 7mm

Delivery. In stock: 5 to 7 days in Europe, 5 to 14 days rest of the world. Made-to-measure: 3 to 5 weeks, delivery included, +€100 (see the custom wetsuit page).

Your size is not in stock? The standard size or made-to-measure is available to order: we contact you after your order to confirm the lead time (3 to 5 weeks, delivery included).

Sizes. XS, S, M, L, XL. Body measurements:

XSSMLXL
Height (cm)170175175180185
Weight (kg)6267758085
Chest (cm)9296107110114
Waist (cm)7478889194
Hips (cm)9093100102105
Inseam (cm)7173737577
Torso length (cm)6668707274
Sleeve length (cm)7577787982
View full details