Skip to product information
1 of 3

Leo wetsuits

2-piece wetsuit - freediving + spearfishing

2-piece wetsuit - freediving + spearfishing

Regular price €590,00 EUR
Regular price Sale price €590,00 EUR
Sale Sold out
PayPal Payez en 4 échéances de €147,50 sans frais.
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

To place an order for a custom model, please reach out at hello@leowetsuits.com.

Custom-tailored hooded “Beaver Tail” 2-piece wetsuit for free diving and spearfishing. Designed in Biarritz, handmade in the south of Japan, from a blend of Yamamoto limestone neoprene and Japanese Nationals neoprene. Available in 3, 4, 5 or 6mm.

We chose a classic, zipper-less approach with our “Beaver Tail” model, to create a product that is both highly functional and distinctive. This design removes the bulk of a zipper, while the neoprene offers an unrivaled feeling of comfort and freedom of movement across the shoulders.

You can customize your suit with a choice of colors and prints, or add optional ankle and wrist zippers. The perfect choice for purists who care about quality, flexibility and design.

Lead time. 3 to 5 weeks, delivery included.

Body measurements, men:

XSSMLXLXXL
Height (cm)170175175180185190
Weight (kg)626775808590
Chest (cm)9296107110114118
Waist (cm)747888919498
Hips (cm)9093100102105108
Inseam (cm)717373757779
Torso length (cm)666870727476
Sleeve length (cm)757778798284

Body measurements, women:

4 (XS)6 (S)8 (M)8T (MT)10 (L)10T (LT)12 (XL)
Height (cm)160165170175172177174
Weight (kg)52576365707277
Chest (cm)848690909595100
Waist (cm)64677171767681
Hips (cm)89919696101101106
Inseam (cm)68697275737674
Torso length (cm)64666870697170
Sleeve length (cm)72747780788179
View full details