Skip to product information
1 of 7

Leo wetsuits

spring suit (men)

spring suit (men)

Regular price $401.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $401.00 USD
Sale Sold out
PayPal Payez en 4 échéances de $100.25 sans frais.
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

The men’s spring suit, 2mm. Designed in Biarritz, handmade in the south of Japan.

Made from a blend of Yamamoto limestone neoprene and Japanese Nationals neoprene: dense, very stretchy, light and fast drying. Fitted cut and discreet seams for maximum comfort and less skin irritation.

Water temperature. 16°C to 20°C (61°F to 68°F). The equivalent of a standard 3/2mm springsuit, for cool or windy summer sessions.

Delivery. In stock: 5 to 7 days in Europe, 5 to 14 days rest of the world. Made-to-measure: 3 to 5 weeks, delivery included, +€50 (see the custom wetsuit page).

Sizes. S, M, L, XL. Body measurements:

SMLXL
Height (cm)175175180185
Weight (kg)67758085
Chest (cm)96107110114
Waist (cm)78889194
Hips (cm)93100102105
Thigh (cm)52585961
Torso length (cm)68707274
Sleeve length (cm)77787982
View full details