Skip to product information
1 of 5

Leo wetsuits

full suit 3/3mm (men)

full suit 3/3mm (men)

Regular price $515.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $515.00 USD
Sale Sold out
PayPal Payez en 4 échéances de $128.75 sans frais.
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Designed in Biarritz, handmade in the south of Japan. Originally made in Biarritz, we moved production to the south of Japan to reach the best quality.

3/3mm winter full suit made from a blend of Yamamoto limestone neoprene and Japanese Nationals neoprene. Our neoprene is denser than the one used in standard wetsuits, so a 3mm suit matches the warmth of a 5mm, while being:

  • lighter
  • faster drying
  • windproof
  • very stretchy
  • quick to warm up as soon as the sun comes out

Water temperature. 8°C to 14°C (46°F to 57°F). Equivalent to a standard 5/4mm wetsuit, with greater flexibility.

Recommended accessories. Hood, 3 to 5mm gloves and 5mm boots below 11°C (52°F); 3mm boots alone above 12°C (54°F).

Delivery. In stock: 5 to 7 days in Europe, 5 to 14 days rest of the world. Made-to-measure: 3 to 5 weeks, delivery included, +€100 (see the custom wetsuit page).

Your size is not in stock? The standard size or made-to-measure is available to order: we contact you after your order to confirm the lead time (3 to 5 weeks, delivery included).

Sizes. S, M, MT, L, LT, XL. Body measurements:

SMMTLLTXL
Height (cm)175175185180190185
Weight (kg)677577808885
Chest (cm)96107102110106114
Waist (cm)788882918794
Hips (cm)9310098102102105
Inseam (cm)737377758077
Torso length (cm)687073727674
Sleeve length (cm)777880798382
View full details