Skip to product information
1 of 6

Leo wetsuits

full suit (special edition) - acid X leowetsuits X Lea Domingues

full suit (special edition) - acid X leowetsuits X Lea Domingues

Regular price $973.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $973.00 USD
Sale Sold out
PayPal Payez en 4 échéances de $243.25 sans frais.
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

This full suit was born from a project with ACID Magazine, in collaboration with fashion designer Léa Domingues. It is made to order and made-to-measure only, to your proportions.

The idea: a piece that highlights an athletic, defined silhouette, inspired by 80s sportswear, with the upper part designed like a sports bodysuit. Its singularity lies in the details: high collar, raglan sleeves, high and cut-out waist, and a play of materials between the stomach and the chest.

Designed in Biarritz, handmade in the south of Japan, from a blend of Yamamoto and Japanese Nationals neoprene: great flexibility and a second-skin effect.

Thickness and water temperature. 3mm as standard, 2mm or 4mm on request.

  • 2mm: 15°C to 18°C (59°F to 64°F), equivalent to a standard 3/2mm
  • 3mm: 8°C to 14°C (46°F to 57°F), equivalent to a standard 5/4mm
  • 4mm: 5°C to 10°C (41°F to 50°F), equivalent to a standard 6mm

Lead time. 3 to 5 weeks, delivery included.

Reference body measurements, used to define your made-to-measure suit:

XSSMMTLLTXL
Height (cm)160165170175172177174
Weight (kg)52576365707277
Chest (cm)848690909595100
Waist (cm)64677171767681
Hips (cm)89919696101101106
Inseam (cm)68697275737674
Torso length (cm)64666870697170
Sleeve length (cm)72747780788179
View full details