Skip to product information
1 of 4

Leo wetsuits

summer jacket (2mm)

summer jacket (2mm)

Regular price €195,00 EUR
Regular price Sale price €195,00 EUR
Sale Sold out
PayPal Payez en 4 échéances de €48,75 sans frais.
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

The men’s summer neoprene jacket, 2mm. Designed in Biarritz, handmade in the south of Japan.

Made from a blend of Yamamoto limestone neoprene and Japanese Nationals neoprene: dense, very stretchy, light and fast drying. Simple design and discreet seams for great freedom of movement.

Water temperature. 19°C to 22°C (66°F to 72°F). Windproof, light insulation for the torso and protection against rash.

Delivery. In stock: 5 to 7 days in Europe, 5 to 14 days rest of the world. Made-to-measure: 3 to 5 weeks, delivery included, +€50 (see the custom wetsuit page).

Your size is not in stock? We offer you a free made-to-measure suit: we contact you after your order (3 to 5 weeks, delivery included).

Sizes. S, M, L, XL. Body measurements:

SMLXL
Height (cm)175175180185
Weight (kg)67758085
Chest (cm)96107110114
Waist (cm)78889194
Torso length (cm)68707274
Sleeve length (cm)77787982
View full details