Skip to product information
1 of 7

Leo wetsuits

full suit 3/3mm (women)

full suit 3/3mm (women)

Regular price €450,00 EUR
Regular price Sale price €450,00 EUR
Sale Sold out
PayPal Payez en 4 échéances de €112,50 sans frais.
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Designed in Biarritz, handmade in the south of Japan. Originally made in Biarritz, we moved production to the south of Japan to reach the best quality.

3mm winter full suit made from a blend of Yamamoto limestone neoprene and Japanese Nationals neoprene. Our neoprene is denser than the one used in standard wetsuits, so a 3mm suit matches the warmth of a 5mm, while being:

  • lighter
  • faster drying
  • windproof
  • very stretchy
  • quick to warm up as soon as the sun comes out

Water temperature. 8°C to 14°C (46°F to 57°F). Equivalent to a standard 5/4mm wetsuit, with greater flexibility.

Recommended accessories. Hood, 3 to 5mm gloves and 5mm boots below 11°C (52°F); 3mm boots alone above 12°C (54°F).

Delivery. In stock: 5 to 7 days in Europe, 5 to 14 days rest of the world. Made-to-measure: 3 to 5 weeks, delivery included, +€100 (see the custom wetsuit page).

Your size is not in stock? We offer you a free made-to-measure suit: we contact you after your order (3 to 5 weeks, delivery included).

Sizes. S, M, MT, L, LT, XL. Body measurements:

SMMTLLTXL
Height (cm)165170175172177174
Weight (kg)576365707277
Chest (cm)8690909595100
Waist (cm)677171767681
Hips (cm)919696101101106
Inseam (cm)697275737674
Torso length (cm)666870697170
Sleeve length (cm)747780788179
View full details